"You have to put yourself in a position to be lucky." (Roelof Botha)

Lucky Consequences, November 22–26, 2018, Naish Holiday Village, Christchurch, Dorset
Lucky Consequences starts in 60 days, 3 hours and 17 minutes!

Old games

These are the games that have run at Consequenceses previous to Consequences L. Well-loved classics and forgotten gems!

Click on each one to see its description.

Consequences A

A Time for Madness (Alex Helm and Rich Wood)
Best of the Wurst (Nickey Barnard, Martin Jones, Mike Snowden, Julie Winnard)
Blood Manor (Carol Tierney and Tara Conway)
Bring 'Em Back Alive Haggle (Michael Colao based on the system by Sid Sackson)
Diamond Geezers (Sue Lee, Graham Arnold, Tym Norris, Clare McNall)
Escher's Revenge (Alex Helm)
Final Voyage of the Mary Celeste (Jim McDougal)
Green Death (Carol Tierney)
Interr'd With Their Bones (Mel Dymond Harper and Mo Holkar)
Railways and Respectability (See game description)
Return to the Mary Celeste (Jim and Kelly MacDougal)
SPQR (Tony Mitton)
Survivors of the Naronic (Tony Mitton, Theo Clarke)
The Drow Ball (A Stormlantern Game)
The Man In Black (Brian Williams, AJ Smith)
Veni, Vidi... Bassethwaite? (Mel Dymond Harper, Wendy Prosser and Mo Holkar)
Zombies on Ice I: We Came Back From Dead Man's Curve (Ben Llewellyn)

Consequences B

Against the Night (Nathan Hook)
Arkham Asylum: What Have We Done? (Georgina Okerson)
At Least it Isn't Snowing. (Mik Reed)
Best of the Wurst. (Nickey Barnard, Martin Jones, Mike Snowdon, Julie Winnard)
Blood and the Sun (Alex Helm and Richard Wood)
Coffee and Sugar (Mik Reed)
Destination: Parts Unknown! (Dream Batty, Jon Cloutman and Colin Wallace)
Diamond Geezers (Graham Arnold, Clare Gardener, Sue Lee, Tym Norris)
Divided Loyalties (Dave Moore)
Eco Peace or Eco War (Mark Steedman)
Fates in Grey (Alex Helm, Richard Wood, Jenny Andersson)
House on the Hill (Brian Williams, AJ Smith)
Intrigue in the Clouds (Dean Edgell, Dana Edgell)
Legion on 'The Wall' (Duncan Rust)
Of Theaters and Stage Magic (Mark Steedman)
One Good Turn (Mik Reed)
Pond Dipping (Mik Reed)
Saints & Sinners (Mystery In Mind)
Samedhi Night Live (Carol Tierney, Andy Brown, Carl Williams, Gary Tierney, Tara Conway)
Squaring the Circle (Graham Arnold, Karen Banfield, Steve Hatherley, Alex Helm, Tym Norris, Su,)
The Celebrity Big House (working title) (Julie Winnard, Adam Hayes)
The Climbing Game (working title) (Mo & Mel)
The Dilithium War (Tony Mitton)
The Flight of the Coyote (Mik Reed)
The Last Days in Peking (Jason and Vickie Gorringe, John Gathercole)
The Show Must Go On (Mo & Mel)
The Wreckers (Chris Shannon and Beth Libby)
Time Warp (Carol Tierney, Andy Brown, Tara Conway, Gary Tierney)
To say nothing of the Groom (Roger Gammans)
Trouble at Wagons Rest (Mark Steedman)
Yet Another Day in the Corps (Mik Reed)

Consequences C

A Matter of Providence (Ian Goolding, John Gathercole, Robert Smith)
Air Today, Gone Tomorrow? (Mel Dymond Harper and Mo Holkar)
All's Well That Ends (Russell Harris, Heidi Kaye, Anthony Winter, Jane Winter, AJ Smith)
Almost Crazy (Mel Dymond Harper and Mo Holkar)
Any Old Port! (Mik Reed)
Battlestar Galactica Board Game (Steve)
Careless Talk (Tony Mitton)
Dance and Danseability (Alison Rider Hill and AJ Smith)
Don't Rest Your Head (Mik Reed)
Fury's Vengeance (Alex Helm, Rich Wood)
Grand Master & Overlord of the Universe (Matt Nixon)
Lamposts in Bloom (Scott Dorward)
Realm of the Munchkin (Carol Tierney, Gary Tierney, Andy Brown, Carl Williams)
State of Aggression (Alex Helm, Rich Wood, Jenny Andersson)
The Destiny of Dhoesone (John Amos)
The Ghosts of Urquhart (Tony Mitton, A.J. Smith and Sue Lee)
The Quest for El Dorito (Mo Holkar and Mel Dymond Harper)
The Stars Weren't Right (Mik Reed)
Toy Story (Nickey Barnard and DT)
Transhuman Space: Islandia Nights (Peter Miller)
Veterans' Day (Clare Gardner/Mike Grace/Alex Helm/Martin Jones/Adrian Smith/Mike Snowden)
Victoria Junction - All Change Please! (Nickey Barnard, Jerry Elsmore, Alex Jones, Sue Lee, Tym Norris, Mark Steedman)
Watching (Carol Tierney, Gary Tierney, Andy Brown, Carl Williams)
Weasels Razors Ride Again! (Mik Reed)
Who's that Knocking? (John Amos, Rob Kenny, Jon Kenny)

Consequences D

A Simple Transaction (Mathew Freeman)
An Ecumenical Matter (Nickey Barnard, Matt Bull, Philippa Dall, Mike Grace, Steve Hatherley)
B.A.D. Books (Mo Holkar, Mel Dymond Harper, Graham Harper)
Big Brujah (carol tierney, andy brown, gary tierney)
Blood on the Carpet (Dave Collis)
Conduct unbecoming a gentleperson (Dave C)
Davy Jones' Locker (Mark Schaefer)
Destination: Parts Unknown! (Dream Cloutman-Green, Jon Cloutman-Green, Colin Wallace)
Happy Birthday, Jonathan! (Steve Hatherley, Tony Mitton)
Haunted - "Revamped" (carol tierney, andy brown, gary tierney)
Hollywood Lives (Kevin Jacklin and Reiner Knizia)
Investigation’s Better Shared (Mark Steedman)
Les Invités Non Invités (Matt Nixon, Mik Reed & David Kirkham)
Loft Treasures (Mel Dymond Harper, Graham Harper, Mo Holkar)
Miss Maypole and the Christmas Pudding Affair (Graham Arnold, Nickey Barnard, Jon Cloutman-Green, Dream Cloutman-Green, Clare Gardner,Sue Lee)
Nature Ramble (Mik Reed)
Night Train (Tony Mitton, Traci Whitehead, Charlie Paull, Su Jolly, Roger Gammas, Tym Norris)
Nobody here but us chickens (Mik Reed)
Remnant of the Time War (Doctor Who: Adventures in Time & Space) (Grant Erswell)
Ribbon Drive (Joe McDonald)
Siege Mentality (J. Tuomas Harviainen, Roger Gammans)
Slash! (Mike Young)
Taste For Murder (Graham Walmsley)
The Clockwork Café (Brian Williams, AJ Smith)
The Day the Music Died (Heidi Kaye, Janet Young, Jerry Elsmore, Jim Ashby, Kath Banks)
The Fall of the House of Basset (Mo Holkar, Mel Dymond Harper)
The Highgate Club (Adrian Smith, Steve Hatherley, Cat Tobin, Alan Paull, Mark Steedman, Philippa Dall)
The Linfarn Run (Tony Mitton)
The Quality of Mercy (Alex Helm, Jenny Andersson, Rich Wood, Carl Williams)
The Travels of Lady Du Fort (Mark Steedman)
Time for Tea (Dream Cloutman-Green, Jon Cloutman-Green, Colin Wallace)

Consequences E

Almost Crazy (Graham Harper, Mel Dymond Harper and Mo Holkar)
Crisis (Carol Tierney, Andy Brown, Gary Tierney)
Foundations (Hanbury Hampden-Turner & Rachael Hampden-Turner)
Hollywood Lives - The British Summer of Love 1968-69 (Kevin Jacklin and Reiner Knizia)
Intrigue Beneath the Waves (Dean Edgell and Dana Edgell)
Last Chance Saloon (Gary Tierney, Andy Brown, Carol Tierney)
Let Nothing You Display (Graham Harper, Mel Dymond Harper and Mo Holkar)
Miss Maypole and the Christmas Pudding Affair (Graham Arnold, Nickey Barnard, Jon Cloutman-Green, Dream Cloutman-Green, Clare Gardner,Sue Lee)
Night Train (Charlie Paull, Traci Whitehead, Tony Mitton, Roger Gammas, Tym Norris, Su Jolly)
Once The Smoke Clears (Alex Helm, Rich Wood)
Once Upon a Lily Pad (Traci Whitehead, Heidi Kaye, John Kammer, Adrienne Gammons)
Operation Mission Accomplished! (Tony Mitton, Graham Arnold, Nathan Richards and Richard Salmon)
Putting on the Glitz (Carol Tierney, Andy Brown, Gary Tierney)
Star Trek: The Markovian Tendency (Peter + Georgina Bensley)
Tabula Rasa (Rachael Hampden-Turner & Hanbury Hampden-Turner)
The Deliverance (Clare Gardner, Martin Jones, Allison Mawhinney and Rich Perry)
The Koenig Dead (Tony Mitton)
The Last Voyage of the Santa Anna (Graham Robinson)
The Linfarn Run (Tony Mitton)
The Lists of Avalon (Helen Jones, Martin Jones, Nickey Barnard)
The Quest for El Dorito (Graham Harper, Mel Dymond Harper and Mo Holkar)
The Unicorn in Winter (Dave Collis and Ben Harvey)
To Reign in Hentzau (David Townsend and John Golden)
Veterans Day (Clare Gardner/Mike Grace/Alex Helm/Martin Jones/Adrian Smith/Mike Snowden)

Consequences F

A Turn on the Radiance Rose (Doug Freedman, Sue Lee, Kristen Pierson, Eva Schiffer, Steve Vig)
A Will to Murder (Mo Holkar)
Absalom's Reach (Alex Helm, Rich Wood)
All Rite on the Night (Graham Harper, Mel Dymond Harper, Mo Holkar)
Collision Imminent!!!!!!!!!!! (John Corrado Jr., Anne Cross, Jeff Diewald, Philip Goetz, David Lichtenstein, Michael McAfee, Don Ross, Alex Thorn, Mark Waks)
Come Hel or Hiawatha (Nickey Barnard, Mike Snowden, Tym Norris et al.)
Council of Fennas Drunin (Brian Williams, AJ Smith)
Dulce et decorum est... (Alison Rider Hill)
Hollywood Lives: Date Night Double-Bill (Kevin Jacklin & Reiner Knizia)
Hope Springs Eternal (Nickey Barnard, Sue Jolly, Helen Jones, Alli Mawhinney, Tym Norris, Traci Whitehead,)
Marlowe 2020 (Kirt Dankmyer and Jon Lemich)
Midsummer Mischief (Nathan Gribble, Steve Hatherley, Heidi Kaye and Paul Snow)
Needful Things (Dream Cloutman-Green, Jon Cloutman-Green, Steve Bassett)
Reading Between the Lines (Cat Tobin and Mo Holkar)
Small Town Folks (Tracy Bose, Rob Harris, Mo Holkar, Tony Mitton, Mike Snowden and Cat Tobin)
Starship Ares (Hanbury and Rei Hampden-Turner)
Sword Day (Mike Cule, Nick Curd, Adrienne Gammons, John Kammer and Charlie Paul)
The Deliverance (Clare Gardner, Martin Jones, Allison Mawhinney and Richard Perry)
The Gallery of Shades (Richard Wood, Alex Helm)
The Koenig Dead (Tony Mitton and AJ Smith)
The Maid, the Pickpocket, the Assassin and her Lover (Dave C, Ben Harvey and Liz Hayward)
The Omega Delivery (Tony Mitton & A J Smith)
The Unicorn in Winter (Dave Collis and Ben Harvey)
Time for Tea! (Dream Cloutman-Green, Jon Cloutman-Green)
Winter of Discontent (Mel Dymond Harper, Mo Holkar)

Consequences G

A Night at Ravioli Manor (Thora I)
All’s Well That Ends (Russell Harris, Heidi Kaye, AJ Smith, Anthony Winter and Jane Winter)
Black Legacy (Alex Helm, Rich Wood)
Clockwork Cafe (Brian Williams)
Come Die With Me (Mel Harper, Graham Harper, Mo Holkar)
Cracks in the Orb (Lise Fracalossi, Bernie Gabin, Matt LeVan, Melanie Saunders, Will Fergus)
Dr. Nefarious and the Paradise Project (Nick Curd, Clare Gardner, Su Jolly, Mike Snowdon, Daniel Taylor)
Dulce et Decorum est (Alison Rider Hill)
Hollywood Lives: Sex and Drugs and Rock'n'Roll (Kevin Jacklin and Reiner Knizia)
Hope Springs Eternal (Helen Jones, Alli Mawhinney, Nickey Barnard, Traci Whitehead, Tym Norris, Su Jolly)
James Potter and the Legacy of Hogwarts (Rei & Hanbury Hampden-Turner)
M*A*S*H: Brothers in Arms (Nickey Barnard, Allison Rider-Hill, Tony Mitton, Phillipa Dall, Natalie Spindler)
Old Nick's Game (Charlie Paull, Alan Paull, Roger Gammans, Nick Hollingsworth)
Scheherazade (fona lloyd)
Something Wicked; A Gothic Melodrama set in Old London Town (Chris Jensen Romer)
Space Shuttle Diplomacy (Sam Lee)
Star Wars 6.5: The Last Orders (Lucya Szachnowski; John Davies)
Sword Day (Mike Cule, Nick Curd, Adrienne Gammons, John Kammer and Charlie Paull)
The Clockwork Convergence (Richard Wood, Alex Helm)
The Day the Music Died (Jim Ashby, Kath Banks, Jerry Elsmore, Heidi Kaye and Janet Young)
The Deliverance (Clare Gardner, Martin Jones, Allison Mawhinney and Rich Perry)
The Final Cut (Liz Hayward & David Townsend)
The Maid, The Pickpocket, The Assassin and the Lover (Dave C, Ben Harvey, Liz Hayward and Dave Townsend)
The Omega Delivery (Tony Mitton & AJ Smith)
The Outsiders (Mo Holkar and Cat Tobin)
Time Travel Review Board (John D'Agosta, Susan Weiner, Nat Budin, Josh Rachlin)
What Happened in Blackpool (Mo Holkar, Heidi Kaye, Cat Tobin, Alli Mawhinney, Traci Whitehead)

Consequences H

4 (Graham Charles, Natalie Curd, Nick Curd and Tony Mitton)
A Deal With The Devil (Andrea Civiera & Ben Harvey)
A Night at Ravioli Manor (Thora Ingvarsdottir)
Antarctica Station 13 (Richard Perry, Alli Mawhinney)
Bitter Tears at Sad Mary's Bar and Girl (Scott Beattie, Tonia Walden,Thorin Tabor)
Class of '83 (Nick Huggins)
Dr. Nefarious and the Paradise Project (Daniel Taylor, Su Jolly, Mike Snowden, Nick Curd, Clare Gardner)
Hello, You Must Be... (Brian Williams)
Hollywood Lives: Seventies' Subversion (Kevin Jacklin and Reiner Knizia)
K300: Nyet SOS! (Mike Young and Moira Parham)
Murder on Olympus (Rachael Hodson)
Neverdreams (Rei Hampden-Turner & Judy)
None but the Brave (Mo Holkar and Traci Whitehead)
Oh dear! We seem to have run out of time. (Jean-Philippe André Caquet and Tore Svanemsli)
Old Nick's Game (Charlie Paull, Alan Paull, Roger Gammas, Nick Hollingsworth)
Queen of Denial (Nickey Barnard and Mo Holkar)
Rome Must Decide (Simon Butler & John Amos)
Service (Shoshana Kessock)
Star Wars: Chains of the Sith (Alex Helm, Rich Wood)
Sunset On The Umpire (Mel Dymond Harper, Graham Harper)
The Curse (Lizzie Stark)
The Great After-Party (LARP Design by Erlund Eidsem Hansen and Frida Sofie Jansen, LARP script by Elin Nilsen)
The Kouros Intercept (Tony Mitton and AJ SMith)
The Prison (Aleksandra Danilenko, Mariya Grubaya, Sergey Kolesnikov; Adapted by Christopher Amherst)
The Tales of Irnh (Jeff Diewald, Jordan Diewald, Susan Giusto, Tim Lasko, Charlie McCutcheon and Barry Tannenbaum)
The Teapot Travesty (Claire Ryder and Heather Law)
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Ferret (Mel Dymond Harper, Graham Harper)
Veterans Day (Clare Gardner/Mike Grace/Alex Helm/Martin Jones/Adrian Smith/Mike Snowden)
White Bear and Red Moon: The Hero Wars Begin (Carol Johnson)

Consequences I

12Light30 (Mik Reed)
4 (Graham Charles, Natalie Curd, Nick Curd and Tony Mitton)
8 x 40 (Graham Walmsley)
An Ecumenical Matter (Nickey Barnard, Matt Bull, Philippa Bull, Mike Grace and Steve Hatherley)
Antarctic Station 13 (Rich Perry & Alli Mawhinney)
Behind The Chalet (Chris Jensen Romer)
Burning Orchid (Ben Allen, Nickey Barnard, Martin Jones, Heidi Kaye and Alison Rider Hill)
Come Hel or Hiawatha (Nickey Barnard, Tym Norris, Mike Snowden and Janet Young)
Critical Path (Amanda Brown, Jill Krynicki Dutcher, James Silverstein, Brandon Brylawski, Doug Freedman)
Eternal War: Conclave (Alli Mawhinney & Ric Mawhinney)
Flight of the Acerbus Terminus (Daniel Taylor, Claire Ryder)
Freakshow (Mo Holkar, Traci Whitehead)
Goldilocks, Frocks and Two Stinking Barrels (Marc Blumberg, Sue Lee, James Silverstein, Anita Szostak)
Hello, You Must Be... (Brian Williams)
I Say A Little Prayer (Tor Kjetil Edland)
Jury Duty (Fiona Lloyd)
Keep it in the Family (Mo Holkar)
LARPers Anonymous (Mik Reed, Margaret Simkins, Drew Novick, David Cave)
Love Letter (Natalie Curd,Roger Gammans,Eylssia Mccormick, Richard Perry)
Mars Attracts (Graham Arnold, Kath Banks, Steve Hatherley, Mo Holkar, Graham Walmsley)
Miss Maypole and the Christmas Pudding Affair (Graham Arnold, Nickey Barnard, Jon Cloutman-Green, Dream Cloutman-Green, Clare Gardner,Sue Lee)
Músþéof (Dave C)
Necropolis (Alex Helm, Rich Wood)
Pearls Before Swine (Mel Harper, Mo Holkar, Graham Harper)
Railways & Respectability (N Barnard, P Dall, J Elsmore, S Hatherley, S Lee, T Mitton, D Oddy, M Snowden, J Winnard. Rewritten by AJ Smith, S Lee, J Winter)
Saga of the Lost (Nick Curd, Alex Jones, Alli Mawhinney, Tony Mitton, Mike Snowden & Traci Whitehead)
Sinews of Peace (Alison Rider Hill)
Small World (Martin L Jones)
The Annual Assizes at Ankori\'is (Su Jolly, Tym Norris, Heather Law, Michele Minett, Daniel Taylor)
The Constanta Blockade (Tony Mitton & AJ Smith)
The Dying of the Light (Nickey Barnard, Tym Norris, Ray Hodson, Richard Evans, Mike Snowden, Alli Mawhinney)
The Night Before Agincourt (Ray Hodson, Ben Harvey)
The Prime Directive (Rei Hampden-Turner)
Unheroes (Joanna Piancastelli)
Will That Be All? (Graham Walmsley)
Women on the Verge... (Mo Holkar)

Consequences J

A Council at Nikea (Roderick Easton)
A Grandiose Disaster - Golden Valley (Mike Young)
Arsenic and Lies (Karolina Soltys)
Burning Orchid (Ben Allen, Nickey Barnard, Martin Jones, Heidi Kaye and Alison Rider Hill)
Can you show me the way to Povertee Street? (CJ, Hugh Wake, Ross)
Carry On Khemet (Carol Johnson)
Critical Path (Amanda Brown, Jill Krynicki Dutcher, James Silverstein, Brandon Brylawski, Doug Freedman)
Diamond Geezers (Graham Arnold, Clare Gardner, Sue Lee and Tym Norris)
Dynamic Research (Peter Stewart)
Ex Nihilo (Theo Clarke, Steve Hatherley, Tony Mitton, Tym Norris, Mike Snowden and Karolina Soltys)
Ghost Court (Jason Morningstar)
Here Comes A Candle (Laura Wood)
In Stitches (Mel Harper, Wendy Prosser, Mo Holkar)
It’s Just a Stage (Karolina Sołtys and Mo Holkar)
Last Flight of the Albatross (CJ)
Last Stand of the Imperial Guard (Alex Helm, Rich Wood)
Lorenzo's Blessing (Tony Mitton)
Love Letter (Roger Gammons, Elyssia McCormick, Richard Perry, Natalie Curd)
M*A*S*H*: Brothers in Arms (Nickey Barnard, Natalie Curd, Allison Rider-Hill, Tony Mitton, Phillipa Dall)
Miss Maypole and the Case of the Wretched Admiral (Graham Arnold, Nickey Barnard, Natalie Curd, Clare Gardner, Abi Kirby and Sue L)
Murder on Olympus (Ray Hodson, Dave Collis)
Nakitomi Plaza (Hanbury Hampden-Turner)
Omega Expedition (Brian Williams)
One God to Rule Them All (Fridrik Jonsson and Solrun Gunnarsdottir)
Queen of Denial (Nickey Barnard and Mo Holkar)
Saga of the Lost (Nick Curd, Alex Jones, Alli Mawhinney, Tony Mitton, Mike Snowden & Traci Whitehead)
The Baby Club (Mo Holkar, James Harper, David Owen)
The Living Embers (Karolina Soltys, Patrik Balint, Laura Wood, David Owen)
The Markov Solution (Tony Mitton and Andrew Smith)
The Teapot Travesty (Claire Ryder and Heather Law)
Trenches (Alli & Ric Mawhinney, Rich Perry, Ben Allen)
Villains Anonymous (Dave Cartwright, Jenni Wildman)
Will That Be All? (Graham Walmsley)

Consequences K

A Bard for Raksha (Ray Hodson)
Adrift on the Starry Sky (Jeff Diewald, Tim Lasko, Theresa Sullivan and Gaylord Tang)
After the Shadow (Alex Helm, Rich Wood)
An August Moon... (CJ (& GJ) Romer)
Best of the Wurst (Nickey Barnard, Martin Jones, Mike Snowden and Julie Winnard)
Black Legacy (Alex Helm)
BTL - The Director's Cut (Martin Jones)
Burning Orchid (Ben Allen, Nickey Barnard, Martin Jones, Heidi Kaye and Alison Rider Hill)
Carry On Khemet (Carol Johnson)
Closing Doors (Rei)
Coffee with AlIce (Roderick Easton)
Critical Path (Amanda Brown, Jill Krynicki Dutcher, James Silverstein, Brandon Brylawski, Doug Freedman)
Delta Sector Helter Skelter (Mo Holkar)
Dulce et decorum est (Alison Rider Hill)
Fort on the Borderlands (James Goodman)
From Bassethwaite With Love (Mel Harper, Mo Holkar, Wendy Prosser)
Game which needs a new title set in a Galaxy Far Far Away (Jenni Wildman)
It's Everybody's War (Michela Aschan, Natalie Curd, Kevin Jacklin, Heidi Kaye, Sue Lee, Alison Rider-Hill,)
Last Boat Leaving (Tony Mitton)
Love Letter (Natalie Curd,Roger Gammans, Elyssia Mccormick, Richard Perry)
Marinara (Graham Walmsley)
Mean Street (Nickey Barnard, Nick Curd, Clare Gardner, Phil Dall, Megan Jones, Max Powell)
Nakitomi Plaza (Hanbury Hampden-Turner)
Noble Cause (Claire Ryder and David Cartwright)
Pirates of Skull Cove (Mike Nudd)
Play Date (Stephanie Marx, Drew Novick, Margaret Simkins, and Susan Weiner)
Say the Magic Word (Fiona Lloyd)
Second Watch (James Bloodworth, Steve Hatherley, Alli Mawhinney, Ric Mawhinney and Laura Wood)
Strangers (Nina Runa Essendrop)
The Apocalypse Agenda (Martin Jones, Emory Cunnington, Tony Mitton, Max de Vries, Ann de Vries)
The Final Cut (David Townsend & Liz Hayward)
The Gehenna Memo (Malcolm Harbrow)
The Life of Mermaids (Olga Rudak, Mira Suovanen, Jouni Karppinen, and Mo Holkar)
Volcano's Edge (Nickey Barnard, Steve Bassett, Dream Cloutman-Green, Sue Lee, Cat Tobin and Janet Young)
Women on the Verge (Mo Holkar)